2009 Gamex Winners
Boardgame | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
1835 - 18XX | Todd VanderPluym | Bill Gallagher | Chuck Bass | Tournament |
1856 - 18XX | Todd VanderPluym | Jonathan Flagg | Bill Gallagher | Event |
1861 Demo | demo | |||
1861 Rails of Russia | Jonathan Flagg | Joe Gray | Chuck Bass | Tournament |
1870 - 18XX | Todd VanderPluym | Steve Turay | Chuck Bass | Tournament |
18XX Classic | Joe Gray | Todd VanderPluym | Bill Gallagher | Tournament |
18XX Finals | Special | |||
18XX Short Slot | Chuck Bass | Todd VanderPluym | Jonathan Flagg | Tournament |
1960 Making of the President | Event | |||
25 Words or Less | Event | |||
Acquire | Eric Downing | Rusty Howell | Cheryl Aday | Small |
Advanced Civilization | Jeff Schwartz | Bob Woodson | Alfonso Weilbach | Tournament |
Age of Steam | Steven Turney | Bruce Ballard | Ken McMillen | Tournament |
Agricola | Bruce Schlickbernd, Kenneth Heilfron | Kyle Greenwood, Jeff Ridenour | Big | |
Alhambra | Larry York | Danny Crouch | Jeff Schwartz | Tournament |
Amun Re | Andrew Cohen | Daniel Eppolito | Bryan Coolidge | Tournament |
Apples to Apples | Bob Lemarre | Sierra West | Kayla Armstrong | Small |
Archaeology the Card Game | Jeff Bates | Jonanthan Schleyer | Michael Shupe | Demo |
Arkham Horror | Steve Cuneo | Steve Johnston | James Van Cleef | Event |
ASL DEMO ZONE | Demo | |||
Australian Rails | Matt Grimaldi | Eric Verheiden | Kyle Greenwood | Tournament |
Automobile | Demo | |||
Axis and Allies #1 | Wally Cairns, Aaron Jensen, Stanton Peay | Tim Towery, Dale Conklin | Big | |
Battle Cry | Eric Downing | Stephen Stewart | Rick Lepore | Tournament |
Battle Lore | Ben Roby, Garrett Lepper, Andrew, Ben Tobin | Event | ||
Battlestar Gallactica | Ed Stewart | Tristan Muntsinger | Ethan Stewart | Event |
Battlestar Gallactica | Event | |||
Battlestar Gallactica | Event | |||
Battlestar Gallactica | Event | |||
BattleStations | Special | |||
Bird on a Wire | Demo | |||
Blokus #1 | Shane Sauby | Daniel Eppolito | Tracy Ashizawa | Small |
Blokus #2 | Tracy Ashizawa | Chia Richardson | Robert Bloom | Small |
Blue vs Grey | Demo | |||
Bombay | Demo | |||
Bombay | Jillian Burcar | Darrell Stark | Bradley Burcar | Demo |
Bootcamp Prizes | Event | |||
Brass | Robert Neff | Stephanie Kelleher | Danny Crouch | Tournament |
British Rails | William Beyermann | Eric Verheiden | Burt Hunt | Tournament |
Burn in Hell | Alyssa Freeman | James Freeman | Kristofer Freeman | Sponsored |
Burn in Hell | Jeff Bates | Paris Themmen | Grant Zweifel | Sponsored |
Burn in Hell | Michael Parra | Rocco Garcia | Tim Maloney | Sponsored |
Burn in Hell | Kimberly Shaver | Paris Themmen | Walter Wade | Sponsored |
Burn in Hell | Rob Escalante | Sponsored | ||
Burn in Hell | Ryan Gan | Barry Lazarus | Sponsored | |
Burn in Hell | Special | |||
Cartagena 1 & 2 | Darrell Stark | Brien Croteau | Jonathan Kottler | Tournament |
Cash N Guns #1 | Andrew McSorley, Molly Malcolm | Nathan Taylor, Steve Loeb | Chris Atkins | Event |
Cash N Guns #2 | Chris Atkins | John Albright | Andreas Pluchar, Sallan Griffin | Event |
Catan Book Scenario | Tanya Aldrich | Alexander Ortiz | Alasdair Burton | Event |
Catan Historical Scenarios Alexander | Alasdair Burton | Bill Beyermann | Tanya Aldrich | Event |
Catan Histories - Rome | Event | |||
Catan Players Choice | Event | |||
Catan Traders & Barbarians | Tanya Aldrich | Bill Beyermann | Chuck Watson | Event |
Catch Phrase | Anna Peay, John Albright, Keith Brush, Sallan Griffin, Stephanie Schidel, Lana Berman | Cherie Belkin, Ester Vovardi, Paris Themmen, Jessica Insco, Leonard Lopez, Darrell Stark | Small | |
Caylus | Bruce Schlickbernd | Eric Fletcher | Robert Neff | Tournament |
Charades #1 | David Trice, Jana Meneley, Chuck Brass, Lynn Paumbo | Linda Fitzsimmons, Mary Taylor, Scott Corum, Joe Neelon | Small | |
Chicago Express | Steve Jones | Grant Zweifel | Bob Jones | Tournament |
China Rails | Eric Verheiden | Jonathan Flagg | C. Kamser | Tournament |
Cloud 9 | Mary Taylor | Lori Greene | Lana Burman | Small |
Coloretto | Chris Johnson | Edward Tu | Roderick Lee | Small |
Colosseum | Kirk Udvardi | Wesley Kawato | David Zevin | Tournament |
Combat Commander - DEMO | Jason Robert | Demo | ||
Combat Commander - DEMO | Demo | |||
Command & Colors | Demo | |||
Conquest of the Empire | Justin Clouter | David Wakefield | Jon Wagner | Small |
Cribbage | Forrest Davie | Mike James | Sallan Griffin | Sponsored |
Crusader Rex - DEMO | Demo | |||
Dicetown | Paul Hansen | Ian Frederick | Russell Howell | Demo |
Dominion #2 | Chia Richardson | Tracy Ashizawa | Daniel Eppolito | Tournament |
Dork Tower | K Kaler | Mark M Padilk | Brad Rosin | Sponsored |
Down in Flames | Mark Hom | Mark Yoshikawa | Tim Porter | Demo |
Empire Builder | Kyle Greenwood | Jonathan Flagg | Eric Verheiden | Tournament |
Empire Builder | Tournament | |||
Empire Builder - Finals | Special | |||
Espana 1936 | Mark Luta | Bob Woodson | Demo | |
Euro Rails | Eric Verheiden, Colin Kameoka | Tournament | ||
Europick #1 of 2 | Event | |||
Europick #2 of 2 | Roderick Lee | Winton Lemoine | Cheryl Aday | Tournament |
Express | Event | |||
Family Business | Sponsored | |||
Felix: The Cat in the Sack #2 | Cheryl Aday | Molly Malcolm | Darrell Stark | Small |
Fluxx | Sponsored | |||
Formula Motor Racing | Greg Richardson | Chia Richardson | Small | |
Frag | Sean Thompson | Dane Ilario | Andreas Pluchar | Sponsored |
Friedrich | Kurt Keckley | Tom Donnelly | Rick Lepore | Tournament |
Game of Thrones | Megan Storey | Edward Tu | Garrett Lepper | Event |
Ghost Stories | Event | |||
Giants | Demo | |||
Guillotine #1 | Daniel Parra | Minna Leigh | Diane Grotjohn, Bruce Ballard | Small |
Guillotine #2 | Joe Eder | Kree'Ah Stonecutter | Erin Austin | Small |
Hacker Card Game | Sponsored | |||
Hammer of the Scots - DEMO | Demo | |||
Hanging Gardens | Mason Stewart | Chris Johnson | Darrell Stark | Small |
Hannibal:Rome vs Carthage | Sebastian Sohn | Matthew Smith | Tournament | |
Hearts #1 | David Trice | Dan O'Farrell | Brien Croteau | Sponsored |
Hearts #2 | Larry Blumenthal | Stephanie Schidel | Rick Lepore | Sponsored |
Hogwarts | Demo | |||
Illuminati | Highlndr61/Kree'ah | Karla Freeman | Sean Thompson | Sponsored |
Imperial | Ken McMillan | Brad Keller | Len Brockus | Tournament |
India Rails | Eric Verheiden | Colin Kameka | Ethan Stewart | Tournament |
Ingenious | Cherie Belkin | Ben Halbrook | David Trice | Small |
Iron Dragon | Scott Samarel | Eric Verheiden | Steve Jones | Tournament |
Juniors Event #1 | Esther Udvardi, Samantha Kline, AJ Armstrong | Travis Albright, Esther Udvardi | AJ Armstrong, Samantha Kline, Travis Albright | Juniors |
Juniors Event #2 | Juniors | |||
Juniors Event #3 | Ariel | Lydia | Samantha Kline | Juniors |
Juniors Event #4 | Juniors | |||
Kingsburg | Grant Zweifel | David Zevin | Elisa Vomocil | Tournament |
Kutusov | Demo | |||
Liar's Dice #1 | Ed Murphy | Chia Richardson | Tom Finkle | Small |
Liberty - DEMO | Demo | |||
Lifeboat | Keith Brush, Edward Tu, Jeremy Langdon | Special | ||
Looting London | Demo | |||
Lost Cities | Rachael Innes | Karen Star | Ben Holbrook | Tournament |
Lost Cities the Boardgame | Steve Loeb | Jeff Becker | Small | |
Lunar Rails | Tournament | |||
Magnet | Russell Howell | Mason Guuzman | Demo | |
Manouvere | John Escavera | Paul Tevis | Mike Sanchez | Demo |
Masters Gallery | Demo | |||
MEGA Dominion | Daniel Eppolito, J Karen Star | Avery Callenbrook | Phoenix Oakley | Special |
Memoir '44 | Andrew A | Ben Roby, Scott Dunningham | Grant Lepper | Event |
Merchant of Venus | Brad Rosin | Venter Laird | Sebastian Sohn | Tournament |
Mille Bornes | Ben Mack, Leonard Lopez | Bruce Nelson, Chris Allen | Small | |
Modern Art | Tournament | |||
Modern Naval Battles | Demo | |||
Montezumas Revenge - DEMO | Demo | |||
Munchkin | Eric Fletcher | Brien Croteau | Rob Escalante | Sponsored |
Munchkin | Kyle Johnson | Kree'Ah Stonecutter | Sponsored | |
Munchkin | Rachael Innes | Kree'Ah Stonecutter | Rocco Garcia | Sponsored |
Munchkin | Rocco Garcia | Chris Allen | Highlndr61, Mary Anne | Sponsored |
Munchkin | Dearl Albright | Sallan Griffin | Jessamine Campbell | Sponsored |
Munchkin Islands | Dean Taylor | Alexander Ortiz | M Aidan Jolliff | Sponsored |
Napoleonic Wars | Sponsored | |||
Nexus Ops | Darrell Stark | Jillian Burcar | Small | |
No Thanks #1 | Darrell Stark | Andreas Pluchar | Robert Neff | Small |
No Thanks #2 | Sponsored | |||
On the Underground | Winton Lemoine, Jana Meneley | Small | ||
ONEXENO - DEMO #1 | Richard Castrence | M Aidan Jolliff | Rachel Hart | Demo |
ONEXENO - DEMO #2 | Demo | |||
ONEXENO - DEMO #3 | Demo | |||
ONEXENO - TOURNEY | Spencer Shulem | Special | ||
Pandemic | Jason Robert, Belle Barsi, Victor Ippolito, Ryan Gan | Special | ||
Pez #1 | Quincy Watson | Andrew McSorley | Chris Atkins | Small |
Pez #2 | Chris Atkins | Andrew McSorley | Karla Freeman | Small |
Phase 10 #1 | Joe Neelon | Debbie Brinkman | Mary Taylor | Small |
Phase 10 #2 | Sallan Griffen | Debbie Brinkman | Cathy Neelon | Small |
Phase 10 #3 | Rob Escalante | Stephanie Schidel | Barry Lazarus | Small |
Pillars of the Earth | Sponsored | |||
Pirate King | Event | |||
Pit | Kree'Ah Stonecutter | Stephen Johnson | Odin8186 | Small |
Poker - 5 Card Draw | Dan O'Farrell | Robert Pirone | Joshua McFadden | Sponsored |
Poker - 7 Card Stud | Scott Samarel | Walter Wichowski | Dan O'Farrell | Sponsored |
Poker - Texas Hold 'Em | Ben Holbrooke | David Trice | Dan O'Farrell | Sponsored |
Power Grid | Chris Johnson | John Margerum | Barry Lazarus | Big |
Princes of Florence | Shannon Beets | Winton Lemoine | Ben Holbrook | Tournament |
Probe | Darrell Stark | Paris Themmem | Nichole Dixon | Tournament |
Puerto Rico | Bruce Schlickbernd | Steve Loeb | Jeff Ridgnour | Big |
Puffing Billy Awards Ceremony | Special | |||
Pursuit of Glory - DEMO | Demo | |||
Ra | Bradley Burcar | Rocco Garcia | Mike Slater Lansford | Big |
Race for the Galaxy | Peter Van Ettinger | Chris Johnson | Stephanie Kelleher | Tournament |
Rail Baron | Pearl Albright | Eric Downing | Paul Bonday | Tournament |
Railroad Tycoon | Steve Loeb, KenMcMillen | Tournament | ||
Rails of Europe | Stanton Peay | Paul Bonday | Aaron Jensen | Event |
Robo Rally #1 | Dan O'Farrell | David Swanson | Steve Packard | Tournament |
Robo Rally #2 | Nich Chavez | Brien Croteau | Stephanie Schidel | Tournament |
Roll Through the Ages | John Margerum | Brian Gregory | Jeffrey Zinn | Demo |
Rorschach: The Party Game | Demo | |||
Russian Rails | Event | |||
Saint Petersburg | Tim Oates | Wesley Kawato | Tom Finkle | Tournament |
San Juan | Grant Sweifel | Paris Themmen | John | Small |
Santa Fe Rails | Event | |||
Scepter of Zavandor | Peter Van Ettinger | Scott Samarel | Eric Fletcher | Tournament |
Scrabble | Venter Laird | Rob Escalante | Charlie White | Small |
Seafarers of Catan | Alasdair Burton | Tanya Aldrich | Andreas Pluchar | Tournament |
Sekigahara | Demo | |||
Settlers of Catan | Ben Mack | Elisa Vonocil | Stephanie Schidel | Tournament |
Shadow Hunters #1 | Joe Neelon, Scott Samarel | Event | ||
Shadow Hunters #2 | Event | |||
Silverton | Tournament | |||
Slide 5 #1 | Andrew Cohen | Jeff Becker | Chia Richardson | Small |
Slide 5 #2 | Sponsored | |||
Smackatoa | Event | |||
Small World | Martin Smith | Sarah Coswell | Steiner | Event |
Small World | Demo | |||
Small World Demo | Grant Zweifel | Dean Taylor | Aidan Jolliff | Demo |
Snow Tails | Demo | |||
Spades #1 | Cherie Belkin, David Trice | Anna Peay, Dan O'Farrell | Eric Downing, Stephen Stewart | Sponsored |
Spades #2 | Sponsored | |||
Spades #3 | Dan O'Farrell, Anna Peay | Cherie Belkin, Cathy Neelon | Sponsored | |
SPANC | Sponsored | |||
SPQR | Demo | |||
Starmada | Event | |||
Steel Driver | Aaron Cappocchi | Andrew McSorley | Chris Johnson | Tournament |
Stephenson's Rocket | Roderick Lee | Leland Pike | Mary Ann Nguyen | Tournament |
Stone Age | David Zevin | Jeff Becker | Walter Wichowski, Tanya Aldrich | Tournament |
Sturm Europa | Demo | |||
Sudoku Tactics | Jallian Griffin | Sarah Boswell | Martin Padilla | Event |
Supernova | Demo | |||
Taiji | Event | |||
Tako Juno | Aidan Jolliff | Event | ||
Talisman | Joseph Will | Mary Sorenson | Bruce Nelson | Tournament |
Tannhauser | Event | |||
Thingamajig | Molly Malcolm | Lana Berman | Darrell Stark | Small |
Through the Ages | Ed Hess | Ken McMillen | Len Brocus | Event |
Through the Ages - Demo | Tom Dennelly | Trey Alsup | Demo | |
Thurn and Taxis | Robert Neff | Darrell Stark | Chris Johnson | Tournament |
Tichu Finals | Cherie Belkin, Russell Howell | Cheryl Aday, George Lu | Tristan Meentringer, Meghan Watt | Tournament |
Tichu Preliminary Round(s) | Event | |||
Ticket to Ride | Robert Neff | Darrell Stark | Peter Van Ettinger | Tournament |
Ticket to Ride - Marklin | Roderick Lee | Amelia Harswill | Rick Lepore | Tournament |
Ticket to Ride #1 | Eric Fletcher | Kenneth Hefron | Aaron Jensen | Tournament |
Ticket to Ride Card Game | Chris Johnson | Chia Richardson | Greg Richardson, Roderick Lee | Small |
Ticket to Ride Card Game #1 | Steve Loeb | Stephanie Kelleher | Tom Finkle | Small |
Ticket to Ride Europe | Steve Loeb | Jana Menely | Winton Lemoine | Tournament |
Ticket to Ride Europe | Kenneth Helfrom | Brad Rosin | Colin Kameoka | Tournament |
Ticket to Ride Nordic Countries | Stacey Shanks | Greg Richardson | Scott Dunnington | Small |
Ticket to Ride Switzerland | Kyle Greenwood | Eric Veraland | David Koontz | Tournament |
Times Up | Lana Berman, Jessica Insco | Eugene Hourany, Darrell Stark | Event | |
Titan | Alasdair Burton | Richard Potthoff | Vance Cole | Tournament |
Titan - Demo | Demo | |||
Transamerica #1 | Paul Bonday | Chia Richardson | Trey Alsup, Sean Thompson | Small |
Transamerica #2 - Vexation | Stanton Peay | Anna Peay | Terry Newton | Small |
Transamerica #3 | Tracy Ashizawa | Eric Verheiden | Odin8186 | Small |
Transamerica #4 | Steve Loeb | Greg Richardson | Chia Richardson | Small |
Trivial Pursuit | Darrell Stark, Clifford Bennett | Lisa Adams, Lloyd Adams | Larry Blumenthal, deleted01 | Small |
TTR 1910 - Mega | Chia Richardson | Greg Richardson | Chris Johnson | Tournament |
TTR Finals | Special | |||
Twilight Struggle | David Gibson | Rick Lepore | Alex Elston | Tournament |
Ubongo | Darrell Stark | Chris Johnson | Shane Sauby | Small |
Um Reifanbrante | Megan Watt | Tristan Muntsinger | Dennis Chan | Small |
Unhappy King Charles | Tim Porter | Drew Simon | Demo | |
Union Pacific | Jana Meneley | Paul Bonday | Roderick Lee | Tournament |
Uno #1 | Stephen Stewart | Krysta Fryer | Nathaniel Taylor | Tournament |
Uno #2 | Nathanial Taylor | Alexis Armstrong | Kayla Armstrong | Tournament |
Uno #3 | Andreas Pluchar | Sierra West | Leonard Lopez | Tournament |
Uno #4 | Andreas Pluchar | Debbie Brinkman | Joe Neelon | Tournament |
Vegas Showdown | Jeff Becker | Stanton Peay | David Mines | Tournament |
War of the Ring | Johnathan | James Walter | Ben Roby | Event |
Warriors of God | David Wilson | Demo | ||
Werewolf #1 | Eugene H | Event | ||
Werewolf #2 | John Walts | Eric Elder | Ed Bodge | Event |
Werewolf #3 | Daniel Watson | Molly Malcolm | Anna Peay | Event |
Who Would Win | Wayne Sherman | Event | ||
Wings of War | Richard Castrence | Art Fitzsimmons | Demo | |
Wits and Wagers | Meghan Watt | Ray Brown | Art Fitzsimmons | Tournament |
World at War:Eisenbach Gap | Demo | |||
World Cup Soccer | Patrick Havert | Steven Stewart | Rick Lepore | Tournament |
World Engulfed | Event | |||
World Engulfed, pt 2 | Event | |||
Zombie Fluxx | Tristan Muntsinger | Richard Potthoff | Mary Anne Nguyen, Martin Padilla, Alexander Murphy, Megan Watt | Small |
Zooleretto | Edward Tu | Jeff Becker | Jonathane | Tournament |
Collectible | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|
Clout West Coast Summer Slam | Michael Mitchell | Brandon Weiss | Melissa Weiss |
Heroscape: Gamex Rumble | Brandon Weiss | Robby Kellogg | Jonas Wilmoth |
Kingdom Hearts | Vincent Fryer | Bob LaMarre | Cliff Bennett |
Kingdom Hearts #2 | Vincent Fryer | Bob LaMarre | Ken Hughes |
Magic: the gathering Eldar Dragon Highlander | Chuck Watson | Nick Chavez | Cliff Bennett |
Magic: the Gathering #1 | Garik Garza | John Brown | Cliff Bennett |
Magic: the Gathering Legacy | Anthony Soliz | David Koontz | Jard Fitzsimmons |
Magic: the Gathering Pauper Tournament | Tim Wilson | Dan Hyman | Mark Hyman |
Magic: the Gathering Sealed | Eric downing | Brad Rosin | Tim Wilson |
Magic: the Gathering Sealed #2 | Chia Richardson | Eric Downing | Tim Wilson |
Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft | Brad Rosin | Eric Downing | tim Wilson |
Magic: the Gathering 2-headed Giant | Garik Garza & Anthony Soliz | Brad Rosin & David Koontz | Brandon Henricksen & |
Mechwarrior | |||
Meepiles | Spencer Shulem | Chris Raymond | Daniel Watson |
Monsterpocalypse | Erin Austin | Nick Chavez | Gary Okuma |
Pirates: Pocketmodel | |||
Pirates: Sink-n-keep | Chuck Watson | Crystal Koontz | Melissa Weiss |
Pirates (War) | Heather Caronelia, Crystal Koontz, Chuck Watson, Melissa Weiss | Fred Carmelia, David Koontz, Thomas Farr, Brandon Weiss | |
Star Wars Miniatures: Jedi Master Event | Gary Okuma | Lloyd Adams | Mickey |
Star Wars Miniatures: Sith Lord Tournament | Lisa Adams | Chuck Watson | |
Warball | Bobby Doran | Michael Mitchell | Melissa Weiss |
Warlord: Gamex Championships | Rami Silverman | Lisa Adams | |
Warlord: Kerebrus Tournament | Rami Silverman | Brandon Weiss | |
Warlord: Sealed Starter | Lisa Adams | Lloyd Adams | |
World of warcraft: cmg arena battle | Erin Austin | Nick Chavez | ken Hughes |
Yu-Gi-Oh! | Vincent Davis | Mario Palafox | Christopher Robinson |
Yu-Gi-Oh! | Chris Robinson | Odin8186 | Patrick Pallick |
Video Game | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|
City of Heroes Costume Contest | |||
Classic Arcade Games Tourney (Cont'd) | Jason DuVall | Polly Aylor | Warren Johnson |
Classic Arcade Tourney | |||
Guitar Hero | Molly Malcolm | Sallan Griffin | Franck Kusuie |
Halo Tournament #1 (Halo Classic) | Christopher Robinson | Vincent Davis | Mark |
Halo Tournament #2 (Deathmatch) | Spencer Shalem | Adam Taylor | Todd Schlickbernd |
Halo Tournament #3 (Teams) | Kelly Mai, Todd Schlickbernd | Vicent Davis, Christopher Robinson | Chris Raymond, Spencer Shulem |
Rock Band Tournament | |||
Super Smash Bros. Brawl #1 | Vincent Davis | Todd Schlickbernd | Mario Palafox |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl #2 | Christopher R | Vincent Davis | Kelly Mai |
World of Warcraft – "A New Request" | |||
World of Warcraft – "A New Request" | Polly Aylor | Chris Robinson | Chris Beilby |
Worms Face-Off |
LARP/RPG | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|
Monster Bash | Alexander Ortiz | James Freeman | Dan Sherer |
Miniatures | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|
Blood Bowl | |||
Circus Maximus | Victor Ippolito | Leleand Guthrie | Belle Barsi |
War Machine | |||
War Machine | Greg Sztain | Paul Main | Glorious Tran |
Warhammer 40K | |||
Warhammer Ancient Battle | Adam Hammer | Greg Kildare | Harold Hildebrand |
Warhammer Fantasy Battle |
Painting Contest | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|
Best of Show | |||
Fantasy Large | |||
Fantasy Single | Gregory Sztain | ||
Fantasy Unit | Calleen Tokashiki | Anthony Nguyen | |
Historical Large | |||
Historical Single | Tim Keennon | Janice Sellers | |
Historical Unit | Tim Keennon | ||
Open | |||
Science Fiction Large | Gregory Sztain | Anthony Nguyen | |
Science Fiction Single | Gregory Sztain | Anthony Nguyen | |
Science Fiction Unit | Anthony Nguyen | Gregory Sztain | |
Strategikids | Emily Howard |