2020 Orccon Winners

Board & Card Games 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
1846: The Race for the Midwest Todd Vander Pluym Andrew Schoonmaker Jonathan Flagg  
7 Wonders Matt Schwartz Michael Swinson Sean Growley Kathy Le
7 Wonders Kyle Greenwood Jeremy Estrella Lumin Sperling Steven Estrella
7 Wonders: Armada Michael Swinson Cameron David Darrell Stark  
Acquire David Woolcott Memorial Tournament Jonner Purinton Samir Shah Steven Estrella Craig Caven
Agricola Reid Barkell Lumin Sperling Mike Munson  
Anti-Gricola Lumin Sperling, Jonathan Swartz Reid Barkell, Drew Conley Lisa King, Mara Kenyon  
Azul Sean Rich Maria Loram Dakota Peay Savannah Farr
Battlestar Galactica Cylons 1 : Humans 1      
Blue Moon City Mara Kenyon Darrell Stark Winton Lemoine Jesse Feldman
Bora Bora Heather Kelley      
Brass: Birmingham Alvin Kim Stanton Peay Bruce Schlickbernd  
Carpe Diem Gregory Huber      
Catan My Thanh Kim Jeffrey Millegan Stephen Scott Andre Murillo
Category 5 Lisa Burola David Parayre Tracy Ashizawa  
Caylus Robert Neff Bruce Schlickbernd Ed Murphy  
Century: Spice Road Mike Fryer Karen Star Darrell Stark Sage Garver
Cohorts and Cronies Jack Sanders Andrew Holmes    
Colt Express Jeremy Langdon Benjamin Chernik Bill Persaud Edward Tu
Concordia Ozgun Tumer David Mines Todd Vander Pluym Brandon Muller
Cosmic Encounter Jeff Jung Paul Slavich    
Cyclades Joey Curti      
Defenders of the Realm Mark Dierking Ivan Demoura    
Disney Villainous Stevie Wegrzyn Richard Potthoff Mike Fryer  
Disney Villainous Rachel Adams David Spencer    
Dream Factory Andre Chautard Michael Swinson Ramon Vinluan  
Eclipse : New Dawn for the Galaxy Prince Aj Of House Aj Alfonso Weilbach Jonathan Zev  
Eldritch Horror Azathoth      
Everdell Jonathan Zev David Mines Gregory Huber  
Fallout: The Board Game Lawrence Chieng      
Fantastic Factories Dave Intner Michael Swinson Ken Woodruff  
Fireball Island Rj Maxwell Jaime Lopez Alvarez Darrell Stark  
Fireball Island: Curse of Vul-Kar Alex Georges Carrie Olson Erick Olson  
Firefly: The Board Game Trevor Lincoln Kimberly Mumford    
Flash Point: Fire Rescue Game      
Flash Point: Fire Rescue Players      
Forbidden Island/Desert/Sky Game      
Fury of Dracula 4th Ed Hunters      
Good Cop Bad Cop Alastair Valyocsik      
Grand Austria Hotel David Mines Chris Buskirk Winton Lemoine  
Hanabi Players      
Hanabi Game      
Kemet Richard Jankowski Andres Fresquez    
Kingdom Builder John Clair Alex Ho Chris Green  
Kingsburg Darrell Stark Ed Bodge Bruce Schlickbernd Jami Eidson
LAMA Samina Schiller Jennifer Ursich Cameo Baranowski  
LAMA Dennis Baranowski Suzy Kenney Leslie Pineda  
LAMA Nancy Sprute Michelle Paradis Dennis Baranowski  
Legendary: Marvel Deck Building Game Players      
Liar's Dice Gilbert Quinonez Robert Larson Gerald Delker  
Lord of the Rings Journey Through Middle Earth Players      
Lords of Waterdeep John Clair Vennesa Martinez Jenn Van Persaud Nick Chavez
Love Letter Sean Rich Saharrah Mccomb Lucas Takaohaun  
Love Letter Sander Valyocsik Johnathan Laursen Clyde Kim  
Love Letter Alastair Valyocsik Georgia Acuã±A Sander Valyocsik  
Magic Cube Chad Morse Shane Sauby Noah Massaro, Alex Georges  
Mansions of Madness 2nd Edition Yig      
Merchant of Venus Heather Kelley Savannah Farr Alex Ho  
Mysterium Players      
New Salem Jeremy Langdon      
No Thanks! John Clair Stanton Peay Richard Potthoff  
Nuclear War John Spence Robert Neff Bruce Schlickbernd  
Paris: New Eden Mark Nadeski Gregory Huber Jamie Bussio Heather Kelley
Peak Oil Andre Chautard Gregory Huber Darrell Stark  
Phase 10 Jaye R. Judy Ann Blake Michelle Paradis  
Phase 10 Stevie Wegrzyn Nicole Naffaa Cameo Baranowski  
Phase 10 Karin Yospe Cameo Baranowski Amy Caddell  
Play 5 Susan Heffington Nicole Naffaa Sage Garver  
Port Royal: Just One More Contract Bill Harris Susan Fintland Gilbert Quinonez  
Power Grid Mike Munson Neil Poloso Reid Barkell David Parayre
Power Grid World Tour: Benelux Gilbert Quinonez Mike Munson Lisa Burola Chris Mills
Power Grid World Tour: Central Europe Michael Gilman, Lisa Burola, Jeanne Acker Drewkitty, Chris Mills, Bill Harris Reid Barkell, Christine Marciniak, Nick Chavez  
Power Grid World Tour: China Mike Munson, Drewkitty, Scott Samarel, Christine Marciniak Gilbert Quinonez, Chris Mills, Jay Spowart, Bill Harris Reid Barkell, Michael Sarsoza, Davd Whiting, John Byun  
Power Grid World Tour: Korea Gilbert Quinonez, Lisa Burola, Michelle Mills, Bootsie Brenner Mike Munson, Reid Barkell, Bruce Schlickernd, Sean Rich Drewkitty, Nick Chavez, Bill Gallagher, Ramon Vinluan  
Power Rangers : Heroes of the Grid Not the Players      
Puerto Rico Winton Lemoine Warren Usui Cameron David  
Rajas of the Ganges Gregory Huber David Mikkelson Matt Schwartz  
Reckoners Not the Players      
Red Dragon Inn Ruthany Hour Dennis Baranowski Robert Knight  
Res Arcana Jenn Van Persaud Rj Maxwell    
Shadows over Camelot The Loyal Knights      
Sid Meier's Civilization: A New Dawn Nick Smith Jeff Jung Daniel Schuelke  
Sid Meier's Civilization: A New Dawn Eric Downing Matthew Robinson Jeff Jung  
Splender Paul Schipitsch Jaye R. Sean Rich Kyle Greenwood
Starship Samurai Tyler Lyman Jared Rutledge Isabelle Lovell  
Stone Age Bruce Schlickbernd Jaye R. Sean Rich Alfonso Weilbach
Suburbia Andrew Ma Matthew Murphy    
Survive! Andrew Ma David Parayre Jake Jobe  
Talisman/Batman/Kingdom Hearts/Cataclysm David Whiting G. Jay Christensen    
Terraforming Mars Galen Loram Lumin Sperling Stan Cascone Nick Cascone
The Castles of Burgundy: The Dice Game Michael Swinson Robin Stout Sean Growley  
The Godfather: Corleone's Empire Jeff Gray Eric Valenzuela William Valenzuela  
The Hobbit Board Game John Spence Mario Campanile Craig Caven  
The Zorro Dice Game Robin Stout      
Thunderstone Quest Ephraim Silverman Richard Jankowski Alex Haley  
Thunderstone Quest Lisa Gray Zachary Boyd Daniel Gonzalez  
Thurn and Taxis Gilbert Quinonez Darrell Stark Ozgun Tumer Kim Thompson
Thurn and Taxis: Power and Glory Gilbert Quinonez Lisa Burola Toni Gonsalves Samir Shah
Ticket To Ride Jaye R. Darrell Stark Jeremy Estrella  
Ticket to Ride Mega Europe Neal Leitereg Chad Morse Rosie D  
Ticket to Ride World Tour: United Kingdom Gilbert Quinonez Brandon Muller Gerald Delker Drewkitty ~..~
Ticket to Ride: Alpine Jay Spowart Jaye R. Ivan Yospe  
Ticket to Ride: Rails & Sails Darrell Stark Jay Spowart Kyle Greenwood Sean Devereaux
Ticket to Ride: USA 1910 Jay Spowart Rosie D Cheryl Aday Asa Allegra-Berger
Tiny Towns Eric Downing Lumin Sperling Kevin Roberts Jake Jobe
Titan Alasdair Burton Tall Paul Gordon Schick Eric Gerber
Tokaido Amanda Hoffert Nicholas Sobko Alexandra Henninger  
Twilight Imperium 3rd Ed Jon Joy Martin Deolden Ryan Iyengar Elijah Soto
Uno Naseem Zubi Ryan Noorizadeh Ivan Yospe  
Uno Soulless Ginger Cameo Baranowski Saharrah Mccomb  
Uno Nancy Sprute Jaye R. Shaun Bernard  
Uno Jaye R. Dennis Baranowski Karin Yospe  
Vegas Showdown Darrell Stark David Mines Jonathan Flagg, Todd Vander Pluym  
Wingspan Alan Wood Alvin Kim Fletcher Friesen David Mines
Yahtzee Free for All Darrell Stark Judy Ann Blake Mary Ann Canfield  
Yahtzee Free for All Christopher Sprute Vincent Fryer Shaun Bernard  
Yahtzee Free for All Shaun Bernard Billy Guisto Marie Adams  
Collectible Cards & Miniatures 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
7 Wonders Duel Jonathan Swartz Brad Cohen Nicole Naffaa
Andromeda Fight League - Orccon 2020 AFL Championship Greg Wagstaff Kyle Byron Tom Byron
Ascension - Godslayers #1 Ephraim Silverman Lisa Adams Melissa Weiss
Ascension - Godslayers #2 Joe Ruggieri Devon Durand Ivan Yospe
Clash Royale (Mobile) - Strategic-Placement-Con Robbie Vazquez Tyler Neal Luis Vazquez
Dice Masters Dave Intner    
Exodus TCG - Qualifier Victor Moscone, Alecks Horchata Edward Borers, Adam Carlson Zachary Carlson, Alex Puente
Fleet the Dice Game Toni Gonsalves Brad Cohen  
Keyforge - Archon Reversal Richard Matney Dylan P. Alfred Lee
Keyforge - Sealed Alfred Lee Randy Koeneke Allan Gonzalez
Lost Cities Steven Estrella Jennifer Langill Samir Shah
Magic: the Gathering - Commanderin' #1 Jonathan Murray Natalie Palagonia Mark Garcia
Magic: the Gathering - Commanderin' #2 Mike Rofloc Natalie Palagonia Christopher Waters
Magic: the Gathering - Commanderin' #3 Jon Joy Martin Deolden Andrew Knight
Magic: The Gathering - Horde The Horde Wins The Players Lose  
Magic: The Gathering – K & J Pauper Greg Wagstaff Michael Arsollon Tanya Aldrich
Magic: The Gathering - Planechase: Capture The Flag Austin Tran Hunter Swanson Lucas Takaohaun
Magic: The Gathering - Planechase: Capture The Flag Michael Arsollon Greg Wagstaff Colin Beasley
Magic: the Gathering - Sealed! ($25) Dae Kim Ruthany Hour Georgia Acuã±A
Middle-Earth CCG (ICE) Gene Berry    
Middle-Earth CCG (ICE) Gene Berry    
Middle-Earth CCG (ICE) Dan Johnson Gene Berry Christopher Davis
Middle-Earth CCG (ICE) Larry Page    
Middle-Earth CCG (ICE) Christopher Davis    
Munchkin - The Tournament Julia Spencer Monty Mccabe Taylor Bazley
Pokemon - #1 Philip Piceno    
Thats Pretty Clever Toni Gonsalves Bill Harris  
Transformers TCG - Constructed Jake Buchheit Preda Jittannon Alicia Mclauchlin
Transformers TCG - Transformers Turbo Joey Vigil Perrin  
Transformers TCG - Transformers TCG Turbo Draft ($8) Perrin Adam Hicks Owen Saunders
Vanguard - Light Duncan Lawrence Tyler Hicks  
Welcome to... Bill Harris Toni Gonsalves  
Yu-Gi-Oh! - Advance Edgardo Cerritos Kai Bunyak Michael Howell
Yu-Gi-Oh! - Advance Kevin Commons Michael Howell Kai Bunyak
Yu-Gi-Oh! - Draft ($20) Kevin Commons Michael Howell Kai Bunyak
Yu-Gi-Oh! - Draft Tournament ($20) Tyler Hicks Kai Bunyak James Aldrich
Yu-Gi-Oh! - Light Kai Bunyak Tyler Hicks Michael Howell
Yu-Gi-Oh! - Light Alfonso Weilbach Josh Taylor Kai Bunyak
Family Games 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Click Clack Lumberjack James Aldrich Tanya Aldrich  
Dragonwood Joseph Cordero, James Aldrich Keira Estrella, Tanya Aldrich Dalyn Goldstein, Abbie Gill
Hit the Throttle! Diego Martinez Paisley Lamarre James Aldrich
Sushi Go! Lorena Parra John Gonzalez Leslie Pineda
Trans Europa Allie Hyman, Tanya Aldrich Keith Aldrich, James Aldrich  
Fuzzy Heroes - Be My Valentine Tinker Bell Kids Won    
Miniatures 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Bushido: Risen Sun Frank Vassallo Greg Mazourek Randy Koeneke
Circus Maximus Vincent Weibert Tsing Miller Rebecca Ou
CMON - A Song of Ice and Fire Bill Mattson John Davis Shawn Torno
Cthulhu: Xothic Wars - Invitational Conner Amaya Sarai Gonzalez-Hicks Andrew Ritz
Formula De Bruce Schlickbernd Daniel Cramer Ulric
Star Wars Legion - Skirmish rules tournament Frank Vassallo Dan Pineda Robert Courtney
Painting Contest 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Best of Show Jesse Boyens, Erin Prichard    
Fantasy Large Ben Norman Jenna Norman Jesse Boyens
Fantasy Single Jen Greenwald Andrew Mundi Erin Prichard
Fantasy Unit Andrew Mundi Frank Vassallo Blake Livesay
Historical Large Rob Boyens    
Historical Single Rob Boyens    
Historical Unit Rob Boyens    
Open Ben Carr Erin Prichard  
Sci Fi Large Justin Dent Quinn Ziegert  
Sci Fi Single Andrew Mundi Mike Wenski Jesse Boyens
Sci Fi Unit Ben Carr Mike Wenski Justin Dent
Strategikids Braden Jones Brynn Aday John Adams
Party Games 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Altiplano - by Renegade Games David Mikkelson Jenn Van Persaud Bill Persaud
Architects of the West Kingdom - by Renegade Games Mark Nadeski Fletcher Friesen Gregory Huber
Beauty Queen Death Match Angie Cecere Marcus Chavez Scott Rogers
Bunco Ryan Burbridge Carrie Ly Kayla Barbosa
Cash 'n Guns Live Suicide Squad Dark Side of the Fur Pandas are an endangered Species, Save as all, I luv charizard
Cash 'n Guns Live Tis but a scratch Team Won Hentai
Clank! Michael Vassallo, Jake Jobe Brian Schultz , William Boller Rob Hagmaier, Jasmine Le
Clank! Ivan Yospe, Jonathan Zev Stephanie Gill, Joseph Guerin Richard Jankowski, Stephanie Hootman
Cleocatra Valerie Lake Monty Mccabe David Moskowitz
Dice City Bill Persaud Vincent Fryer Richard Potthoff
Dino Diner Kristen Perez Thomas Barbosa Keira Estrella
Dino Diner Jami Eidson Josh Pineda Miguel Ochoa
Dino Diner Ken Woodruff Jaycy Woodruff Sage Garver
Dino Diner William Brevard    
Funemployed Marie Adams    
Game Show Playalong - Blockbusters C Robert Dimitri Warren Usui Joman Diec
Game Show Playalong - Concentration Chubbs Le Werewolf Chris Ngoon Dea Abruzzo
Game Show Playalong - Countdown C Robert Dimitri Warren Usui Emily Millegan
Game Show Playalong - Lingo Nicole Naffaa Kelsey Rico, Jeffrey Millegan Samantha & Daniel Ihlenfeldt
(4th Samina & Conner Schiller)
Game Show Playalong - Only Connect C Robert Dimitri, Chris & Tricia Ngoon Nicole Naffaa, Andre Chautard, Kenneth Phuong  
Game Show Playalong - The Price is Right Frankie Parrenas Lisa Adams  
Kingdomino X Tiny Towns Jason Liu Ken Woodruff  
Magical Myrioramas - The Mystery Mansion Jami Eidson Asheley Adams Sabrina Weiner
Macaron Samir Shah    
Murder Happens: Party Games of Mystery - iron Death-heads: Bikes are Killer Cindy Massaro    
Murder Happens: Party Games of Mystery - Super Hero: The Dark Side Kelsey Rico    
Paladins of the West Kingdom Mark Nadeski Fletcher Friesen Brett Lamont7 Holbrook
Raiders of the North Sea Troy Weipert Rudy Kraft Edward Tu
Raiders of the North Sea Jenn Van Persaud Bill Persaud Ram Vaidyanathan
Skully Bunnies Jami Eidson    
Skully Bunnies Brian Conwell    
Snake Oil Marie Adams    
Stupid Users: BETA Brandi Hoffman, Gregory Rose    
Stupid Users: BETA Eric Hole, Jared Quiroga    
The Zorro Dice Game Ben Norman    
The Zorro Dice Game Ram Vaidyanathan    
The Zorro Dice Game Karin Yospe Philip Piceno  
Trivia! Andre Chautard Samina Schiller Keira Estrella
Ultimate Werewolf Wolves 1, Zombie 1, Villagers 4
Ultimate Werewolf - Texas Style Texan Villagers    
RPGs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Dungeon Crawl Classics - Tournament of Pigs Jason Wynsen Michael Ochi Scott Joest
Dungeons & Dragons 5.0 - Player vs. Player Battle Royale Albert Ramirez    
Savage Rifts - The Pirate's Code: Part Two Mike Rozycki Milo Burr Andrew Berk
Savage RIFTS - The Pursuit of Pazuzu: Magic Zone Mayhem Andrea Mccoll Andrew Berk Anthony Hansen
GURPS - Project ASPIRE - Training Days Donovan Hurley Gary Gandara Dustin Laurence
Video Games 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mario Kart 8 - Wii U/Switch Devin Patil Joseph Cordero Keith Aldrich
Mario Kart Team Races - Wii/Switch Tyler Neal, Tyler Hicks James Aldrich, Joseph Cordero Christopher Alexander, Galadriel Alexander
Smash Bros Ultimate #1 - FFA - Switch Kyle Moreno William Jackson Colin Moreno
Smash Bros Ultimate #2 - Lockout - Switch Luke Spencer Corbin Sharp Ryder
StarCraft Classic - PC Robbie Vazquez Bailey Vincent  
Super Street Fighter 2 - PS4 Eugene Hourany Jason Duvall Nathan Yospe
       
WarGames 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
1775 Rebellion Ryan Noorizadeh Craig Caven  
1812 - The Invasion of Canada Bly Johnson Braden Boe  
Axis & Allies Charles Bantum, Ryan Voznick Emanuel Volakis, Dale Conklin  
Battle Cry Bly Johnson Ryan Voznick  
Friedrich Matt Elstein Bradon Boe Barry Lew
Kriegspiel - Franco-Prussian War Emily Moran Benjamin Ou David Levi
Maria Benjamin Ou Marsall Neal  
Root Benjamin Ou Rebecca Ou  
Sails of Glory Bruce Schlickbernd Gabe Resneck  
Sails of Glory - Frigates Terry Newton Cameron Rhodes  
Sturm Europa Ian Mcgee Matt Elstein Bly Johnson
Tank Duel Rebecca Ou Benjamin Ou